.....News And Updates.....

 2009

20/12/09......Gosford City Canine Club  Cathkin Sheer Charisma - Res CC  Judge;Mr W Morris (NZ)

***************************

19/12/09 ....Wyong Shire Canine Club  Cathkin Sheer Charisma - Res CC  Judge: Mrs M Shelbach (QLD)

***************************  

12/12/09...NSW Women's Dog Club InCathkin Sheer Charisma - Bitch CC Judge: Mr P Warby (NSW)

***************************

06/12/09....Uralla & Dist Knl Club Cathkin Seriously Sexy - BOB, Minor Puppy In Group & Minor **Minor Puppy In Show**, Cathkin Sheer Charisma - Res CC & RUBOB Judge:Mrs N Hammond-Robertson (NSW)

***************************

05/12/09....Uralla & Dist Knl Club, Cathkin Seriously Sexy - BOB & Minor Puppy In Group, Cathkin Sheer Charisma - Res CC & RUBOB Judge:Mr K Hammond (NSW)

***************************

20/11/09....Dogs NSW Spring Fair...  Ch Black Gary Le Marbre Bleu (Imp FIN) - Dog CC & BOB, Cathkin Seriously Sexy - Minor Puppy In Group &  **Minor Puppy In Show**Judges: Mr I Selmovic (Croatia) & Mr Z Kupferberg (Israel)

***************************

11/10/09....Collie Club of NSW  Ch Cathkin Rainynitin Jorja - ***Best Exhibit In Show***, Ch Cathkin Wink NA Smile - **R/U Best Exhibit In Show**, Cathkin Seriously Sexy - **Minor Puppy In Show**, Cathkin Seriously Spunky - 1st Minor Puppy Dog, Cathkin Close Encounter - 1st Puppy Dog, Ch Cathkin Im So Special - 1st Intermediate Dog, Cathkin A Star Is Born - 3rd Intermediate Dog, Cathkin Show Talk - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch,Cathkin U Give Me Butterflys - 2nd Junior Bitch, Cathkin Sheer Charisma - 3rd Intermediate Bitch Judge: Mr K Evans (Kevinwood Knls VIC)

***************************

17/05/09...Gold Coast Canine Club Cathkin Its All About Me - BOB & **Junior In Show** Black Gary La Femme Fatale (Imp FIN) - Bitch CC, Ch Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - Res Bitch CC Judges - Mr A Goodwin (VIC) & Mrs Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

***************************

17/05/09....Gold Coast Canine Club Cathkin Its All About Me - Res Dog CC & RUBOB, Black Gary La Femme Fatale (Imp FIN) - Bitch CC, Ch Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - Res Bitch CC  Judge - Mr  A Addicott (QLD)

***************************

16/05/09.....Gold Coast Canine Club  Cathkin Its All About Me - BOB, R/U Best In Group & **Junior In Show** ,Black Gary La Femme Fatale (Imp FIN)- Bitch CC & RUBOB, Ch Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - Res Bitch CC Judges - Mrs Dickinson-Franks (NSW) & Mr A Goodwin VIC)

***************************

09/05/09....Bathurst & Dist KC Black Gary Le Marbre Bleu (Imp FIN) - Dog CC & BOB, Cathkin Wink NA Smile - **Junior In Show** Judge - Mrs P Carpenter (Qld)

***************************

01/05/09....Marburg & Dist A & I Assoc  Ch Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - BOB Judge - Miss V Royston (NSW)

***************************

08/03/09...Casino & Dist Knl Club  Cathkin Its All About Me - BOB, Best Exhibit in Group & Puppy In Group, Black Gary La Femme Fatale (Imp FIN) - Bitch CC & RUBOB Judge: Mrs C Camac (VIC)

***************************

07/03/09....Casino & Dist Knl Club  Cathkin Its All About Me - BOB & Puppy In Group Judge: Mrs L Gunter (NSW)

***************************

28/02/09....Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld  Cathkin Its All About Me - BOB & **Puppy In Show**, Black Gary La Femme Fatale (Imp FIN) - Bitch CC & RUBOB Judges: Mr J & Mrs L Black (VIC)

Baxter has now qualified for Queensland's Puppy of the Year (Zone 1) Contest

***************************

14/02/09......Beaudesert Kennel Club Cathkin Its All About Me - Dog CC & Puppy In Group, Ch Cathkin Juicy Lucy - Bitch CC & BOB  Judge: Mr.C Greer (QLD)

***************************

31/01/09.....Beenleigh & District Knl Club Cathkin Its All About Me - Res CC Judge: Mrs L Greer (NZ)

***************************

25/01/09......Dorrigo & District Knl Club Cathkin Its All About Me - Dog CC, RUBOB & Minor Puppy In Group ,Ch Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - Bitch CC, BOB & Junior In Group, Black Gary La Femme Fatale (Imp FIN) - Res CC Judge:Mr A Reid (VIC)

***************************

24/01/09....Dorrigo & District Knl Club Cathkin Its All About Me - Dog CC, BOB & Minor Puppy In Group, Black Gary La Femme Fatale - Res CC Judge: Mrs V Hutton (NSW)

**************************

18/01/09....Combined Northern Canine Committee Cathkin Its All About Me - Dog CC & Puppy In Group, Ch Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - Res CC & RUBOB, Black Gary La Femme Fatale - Bitch CC & BOB Judge: Mr T Valli (NSW)

***************************

16/01/09.....Combined Northern Canine Committee Black Gary La Femme Fatale (Imp FIN) - Bitch CC & BOB Cathkin U Givme Butterflys - Res CC & RUBOB Judge: Mrs S Bendixon (QLD)

***************************

11/01/09....South Eastern Knl Club Inc Black Gary Le Marbre Bleu (Imp FIN) - Dog CC, BOB & Intermediate In Group

 Thanks to the Tyler family for their expert care, grooming and handling!!!

***************************

09/01/09.... South Eastern Knl Club Inc Ch Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - Res bitch CC & Junior In Group Judge - Mr R Natavidad (Philipines)

***************************

4/01/09....Central Gippsland Knl Club  Cathkin Its All About Me  Dog CC & Minor Puppy In Group, Black Gary Le Marbre Bleu (imp Fin) - Res CC, Ch Cathkin Sumthin T Envy Bitch CC & BOB

***************************

3/01/09....Central Gippsland Knl Club  Black Gary Le Marbre Bleu (imp Fin)  Dog CC & RUBOB, Ch Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - Res CC Judge: Mr J Forbes (NSW)

 ***************************

2008

31/12/08....Dogs Victoria Inaugural New Years Eve Show Cathkin Its All About Me - Dog CC  Judge: Mr N Gouzos (SA)

***************************

23/11/08....Dogs NSW Spring Fair Black Gary Le Marbre Bleu (Imp Fin) Dog CC & BOB Judge: Mr A Brown (CAN)

***************************

21/11/08....Sunshine Coast Knl Club Cathkin Its All About Me Res CC, RUBOB & Minor Puppy In Group, Ch Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - Bitch CC Judge: Mr N Jackson (QLD)

***************************

15/11/08....Beenleigh & District Knl Club Cathkin Its All About Me Dog CC, RUBOB & Minor Puppy In Group, Ch Cathkin Sumthin T Envy  BOB & **Junior In Show** Judge - Mr W Fleming (VIC)

***************************

8/11/08.... Beaudesert Kennel Club Ch Cathkin Sumthin T Envy  BOB & Junior In Group Judge - Mr T Eerola (Finland)

***************************

7/11/08...Beadesert Kennel Club Breed   Cathkin Sumthin T Envy  ***Best Exhibit In Show*** and ***Newly Crowned Champion***  Judge - Ms M Talvitie (Finland) Group & Gen Specials Judge - Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)

 ***************************

20/10/08... Pictures of my new hopefuls have been added to my youngsters page.

 ***************************

19/10/08....Working Dog Club of Qld Cathkin Its All About Me  **Baby Puppy In Show** ,Cathkin Sumthin T Envy  Bitch CC Judge: Mr B Gregory (UK)

 ***************************

19/10/08....Southern Highlands Knl & Obed Club Cathkin Wink NA Smile   Puppy In Group  Judge: Mr M Tonks (TAS)

 ***************************

12/10/08....Collie Club of NSW Gr Ch Cathkin Thblubyu Gesswho -***Best Exhibit In Show*** & **Open In Show** ,Cathkin Im So Special - Res Dog CC, Cathkin U Give Me Butterflys ** Baby Puppy In Show** ,Cathkin Wink NA Smile **Puppy In Show**, Cathkin Sumthin T Envy,  Res Bitch CC & **Junior In Show**  Ch Cathkin Diamond Eye,  **Veteran In Show**, Cathkin Numero Uno  **Neuter In Show**  Judge:Mrs S Prebble (NZ)

 ***************************

28/09/08...Western Suburbs Knl Club Ch Cathkin Kith N Kin BOB & ***Newly Crowned Grand Champion*** Judge - Mrs L Bucchanen (QLD) Congratulations Joanne & Chris!!!!

***************************

27/09/08...Nanago & Dist All Breeds Knl Club Ch Cathkin Kith N Kin BOB Judge - Miss L Carpenter (QLD)

***************************

26/09/08....Nanago & Dist All Breeds Knl Club Ch Cathkin Kith N Kin BOB & **Aust Bred In Show** Judge - Mrs J Horton (VIC)

***************************

23/8/08.... Northern Collie &Shetland Sheepdog Club  Cathkin I'm So Special  wins **Runner Up Best Exhibit in SHOW** (am show) Judge: Mr K. Hammond (NSW) and ***BEST EXHIBIT in SHOW*** ,Cathkin Wink NA Smile wins Bitch CC RUBOB (pm show) Judge: Mrs N. Robertson-Hammond (NSW).

***************************

17/08/08....Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld  Ch Cathkin Kith N Kin Dog CC & RUBOB Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - Bitch CC, BOB & ***Puppy In Show*** Judge  Mr D Bowey (Vic)

***************************

16/08/08....Brisbane Royal Show   Cathkin Sumthin T Envy Puppy In Group  Judge: Ms Mariko Harase (Japan) **Runner Up Puppy In Show** - Judge Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

***************************

07/08/08.....Brisbane Royal Show  Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - BOB & Puppy Of Breed Judge - Ms Mariko Harase (Japan)

***************************

3/8/08... Sydney Kennel Club    Cathkin Im So Special   Puppy In Group Judge: Mr. Fukushima (Japan)

***************************

2/08/08....Pine Rivers AH & I Assoc   Gr Ch Cathkin Thblubyu Gesswho  *** Reserve Best Exhibit In SHOW***   Cathkin Sumthin T Envy Bitch CC & RUBOB Judges - Mr. J Sherri (QLD) & Mr. WM Gunter (NSW) 

***************************

27/07/08....Ladies Knl Assoc of Qld   Ch Cathkin Kith N Kin - BOB & Reserve Best Exhibit In Group Gr Ch Cathkin Thblubyu Gesswho - Res Dog CC & RUBOB Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - Bitch CC & Minor Puppy In Group Judge : Mr R Lowe (Tas)

***************************

26/07/08....Ladies Knl Association of Qld    Ch Cathkin Kith N Kin - BOB  Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - Bitch CC & RUBOB Judge: Mrs C Scotton (Vic)

***************************

27/06/08....Rosewood A & H Assoc   Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - Bitch CC, RUBOB & Minor Puppy In Group Judge: Mr E Ryder (QLD)

***************************

16/6/08....  I have added a hopefuls page to show off my young stars.

***************************

15/06/08....Queensland Kennel Council  Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - Res CC & Minor Puppy In Group Judge: Mrs B Balaam (Qld) & Mrs D Clark (NZ)

***************************

14/6/08...Dogs NSW Fund Raising Comm....Cathkin I'm So Special wins Minor in Group  Judge: Mrs S. Goulding (VIC)

***************************

08/06/08....Western Suburbs Knl Club Cathkin Sumthin T Envy - Minor Puppy In Group Judge:Mr S Oates (Ireland)...Wollondilly ABKC...Cathkin I'm So Special wins ResCC, RUBOB and Minor In Group Judge: Ms K.Hedberg (NSW)

***************************

07/06/08...Collie R & S Club of Qld Championship Show Gr Ch Cathkin Thblubyu Gesswho - *** Best Exhibit In SHOW*** & Open In Show Ch Cathkin Kith N Kin - Res CC & Best Aust Bred In Show Judge:Mrs D Clark (NZ)

***************************

07/06/08....Collie R & S Club of Qld Open Show Gr Ch Cathkin Thblubyu Gesswho - *** Best Exhibit In SHOW*** & Open In Show, Cathkin Sumthin T Envy-Minor Puppy In Show  Judge: Mr W. Smith (QLD)

***************************

07/06/08....Collie R & S Club of Qld Championship Show Ch Cathkin Kith N Kin -*** Best Exhibit In SHOW*** & Aust Bred In Show  Judge: Mr J Clark (NZ)

 ***************************

31/05/08...Maleny Show Society Cathkin Sumthin T Envy wins Best Exhibit & Minor Puppy In Group Judge Mr D Palmer (QLD)

***************************

11/05/08...Waterloo Bay Knl Club Ch Cathkin Kith N Kin wins Reserve Best Exhibit & Aust Bred In Group Judge Mrs M Schelbach (QLD)...Northern ABKC..Cathin I'm So Special wins BOB and Minor In Group Judge: Mrs C. Rafton (NSW)

 ***************************

04/05/08...Rocklea Show Society Gr Ch Cathkin Thblubyu Gesswho wins*** Best Exhibit In SHOW*** & Open In Group, Cathkin Sumthin T Envy wins Res CC Judge Mr C Dickens (SA)...Cathkin I'm So Special wins Minor In Show @ WDC of NSW Judge: Mr C.Greer (QLD)

***************************

27/4/08... Bonville & District Kennel Club Cathkin Xtrordinaire  wins Dog CC & BOB  Cathkin Watta Sensation wins  Bitch CC & RUBOB  Judge: Mr W Egan (SA)

***************************

26/4/08...Coffs Harbour Ag show  Cathkin Xtrordinaire  wins Dog CC & BOB  Cathkin Watta Sensation wins Res Bitch CC Judge: Ms L Dorr (QLD)

***************************

25/4/08... Bonville & District Kennel Club Cathkin Xtrordinaire  wins Dog CC & BOB  Cathkin Watta Sensation wins Res Bitch CC Judge: Mrs JM Egan (SA)

***************************

20/04/08...Clarence & Dist Knl Club  Grand Ch Cathkin Thblubyu Gesswho wins Dog CC & RUBOB, Cathkin Watta Sensation wins Res Bitch CC, Cathkin Sumthin T Envy wins Baby Puppy In Group Judge:Mr G Missen (VIC)

***************************

19/04/08.... Clarence & Dist Knl Club Grand Ch Cathkin Thblubyu Gesswho wins Runner Up Best In Group & Aust bred in Group & 3rd Veteran S/stakes, Cathkin Xtrordinaire wins Res Dog CC & Junior In Group ,Cathkin Sumthin T Envy wins Baby of Breed judges:Mrs C Camac (VIC) S/S Mr R Curtis(NSW)

***************************

18/04/08.... Clarence & Dist Knl Club  Grand Ch Cathkin Thblubyu Gesswho wins Best In Group ,Aust Bred In Group & Aust Bred In Show, Cathkin Xtrordinaire  wins Res Dog CC, Cathkin Watta Sensation wins Bitch CC & RUBOB Cathkin Sumthin T Envy wins Baby Puppy of Breed & 3rd Baby S/stakes Judges:  Mr P Warby (NSW) G/S Mr R Curtis (NSW) S/S Mrs C Camac (VIC)

***************************

New Champion for CH.Sunnyhurst Silk Touch (imp UK)....NZ Ch. Cozim AKinghtnBlackSilk (imp Aust) Owned by E.Blake-Watts....this makes 30 champions for 'The Harvey dog!!!

***************************

16/03/08.... Northern Classic Knl Club  Ch Cathkin Kith N Kin BOB, Reserve In Group , Aust Bred In Group & Aust Bred In Show, Ch Cathkin Juicey Lucy Bitch CC & RUBOB  Judges:Group Mrs. S Tassan (QLD), G/S.. Mrs. J Gotch (QLD)........I also have two new Australian Champions to add to my champions list....Aust Ch. Cathkin Caldy owned by Coral & Nigel Roberts  & Aust Ch. Cathkin Inkling ,owned by Pat Heads....Congratulations to their owners!!!!.....Illawarra C&SSC Cathkin I'm So Special wins Baby In Show Judge: Ms P. Smith (NSW)

***************************

8/03/08....Greenbank AH&I Society  Cathkin Sumthin T Envy wins Baby Puppy of Breed Judge: Mrs A Everson

 ***************************

16/02/08....Beaudesert Knl Club Grand Ch Cathkin Clingn Toa Cloud (H.I.T) wins Bitch CC & BOB... Ch. Cathkin Kith N Kin Dog CC & RUBOB Judge: Mrs J McCann (QLD)

 ***************************

2/2/08....Beenleigh & Dist Knl Club Grand Ch Cathkin Clingn Toa Cloud (H.I.T) wins Best In Group & Aust Bred in Group...Ch. Cathkin Kith N Kin Dog CC & RUBOB.. Judge:  Mrs S Bendixon (QLD)

 ***************************

12/01/08....Darling Downs Knl Club Ch. Cathkin Juicey Lucy Bitch CC, BOB & Reserve In Group, Ch. Cathkin Kith N Kin Dog CC & RUBOB Judge Mr. W Schnitzer (SA)

 ***************************

11/01/08....Darling Downs Knl Club Ch. Cathkin Kith N Kin Dog CC Ch. Cathkin Juicey Lucy Res Bitch CC & RUBOB Judge Mrs. C Currie-Thompson (SA)

 ***************************

4/1/08.....Updates have been added to Litters page.

 ***************************

**2007**

31/12/07...Dog Of The Year Support Committee Champ Show Grand Ch Cathkin Clingn Toa Cloud (H.I.T) wins ***Best Exhibit In Show*** Judges Mrs. P Carpenter (group) & Mr. R Carpenter (Gen Spec) (she has now qualified for Queensland's Dog of the year event, this was the 1st qualifier for the year) Grand Ch. Cathkin ThBluByU GessWho (H.I.T) Dog CC & RUBOB, Ch. Cathkin Kith N Kin Res CC

 ***************************

8/12/07.......Combined CCC Clubs Sub Committee Champ Show Grand Ch Cathkin Clingn Toa Cloud (H.I.T) wins Reserve In Group  Judge: Mr J Black (Vic)

 ***************************

22/11/07...... Auckland Working Dog Show  NZ Ch Cathkin Lastinimpression (Imp Aus) was awarded his 50th CC earning him a Gold Merit award.

***************************

11/11/07.....NSW Collie Club Champ Show  Grand Ch Cathkin Clingn Toa Cloud (H.I.T) wins ***Best Exhibit In Show***  Judge: Mrs Bailey (UK) and at his first show in Australia  Black Gary Le Marble Bleu (imp Fin) wins Best Intermediate in Show.

***************************

4/10/07.....Waterloo Bay Kennel Club  Grand Ch Cathkin Clingn Toa Cloud (H.I.T) wins ***Best Exhibit In Show***   Judges: Mr C Greer (QLD)...Mrs S Bendixon (QLD).

***************************